page_basic
Client Login
Choose the solution you wish to login from the list below.

Privacy

Ve Interactive Ltd (we or us) appreciate your trust in us to protect your personal information when you visit our website at www.veinteractive.com, and we are committed to complying with the Data Protection Act 1998. You can access and browse our website without disclosing your personal data. However, to ensure that you have a good experience using our website, we sometimes need to collect personal information from you. This Privacy Notice explains how we collect information from you, how we use and store this information, and what your rights are. If we make changes to this Privacy Notice we will notify you by updating this statement on our website. By visiting veinteractive.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Security

We take online security very seriously. We use industry standard encryption technologies, including Secure Sockets Layer software (SSL), to protect the security of your personal information. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection and storage of any personal information we collect. When transferring or receiving sensitive information, such as billing information, we redirect you to a secure server.

Not for children

This website is not intended for use by children. We do not collect any personal information from anyone who we know to be under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, do not use this website.

What information do we collect?

We collect certain personal information that you give us while visiting our website. You give us information when you communicate with us by email or when you provide any information about yourself on any form on our website, such as by filling out an inquiry or questionnaire, or by starting a shopping cart. As a result of these actions, you might supply us with such information as your name, phone number, address, email address, credit card information, financial information, and any other personal information that you choose to share with us. We also automatically collect certain non-personal information when you visit and interact with this website. For example, we may collect and store your IP address, reference site domain name, and demographic information. We also may collect information regarding your traffic patterns and usage while on our website.

How do we use your information?

We use the information that we collect about you for:
  • Processing your orders, if we have products available for purchase on our website.
  • Administering your account, if you have one with us.
  • Administering this website
  • Monitoring traffic patterns and usage of our website to help us develop and improve (i) the design and layout of the website and (ii) our web analytics tools.
  • Notifying you about enhancements to our products or services, such as changes to the website, new services and special offers that may be of interest. We may contact you by mail, telephone or email.
  • Marketing to you by using the data collected through VeCapture technology to contact you about the transaction or inquiry you were making, even if you did not complete it. We will not contact you about anything else but we will ask if we can offer any assistance to help you complete the inquiry or transaction.

Do we share your information?

We do not share your personal information with others, not even our affiliates, subsidiaries or other organizations. Our website does not enable you to communicate with other visitors, or to post information to be accessed by others, and does not include links to third party web service providers. We do not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

How long do we keep your information?

We are committed to not keeping personal data longer than necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. Personal data will not be kept longer than 90 days.

What if I don't want to keep in touch?

We want to keep you up to date with information about our products and services and to assist you with your inquiries. However, if you decide that you do not want us to contact you, you can request that we stop using your information and that we stop sending information to you by contacting our Data Protection Officer via email, telephone, or mail, all of which are provided in the 'Contact Us' section of this Privacy Notice.

Your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998

You have a right to access the personal data that we hold on you. If you would like to see a copy please send a written request to the Data Protection Officer via email, telephone, or mail, all of which are provided in the 'Contact Us' section of this Privacy Notice. If you think the information we hold on you is incorrect please contact our Data Protection Officer.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

We regularly review our Privacy Notice and we will place any updates on this webpage. This Privacy Notice was last updated on 8 March 2010.

Contact us

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at: Ve Interactive Limited Data Protection Officer 15-19 Bakers Row London EC1R 3DG Tel: +44 (0)203 137 5730 Fax: +44 (0)203 137 5740 Email: privacy@veinteractive.com Website: www.veinteractive.com
Veriodic Table Facebook Twitter
Share